Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade2 Bed Condo for Rent in 38 I Suites

2 Bed Condo for Rent in 38 I Suites

38 Ipoh Lane 438646, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$3,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 508 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDwW6R8KoeLQbrijnowhbtAB
PriceS$3,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area508 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2014

Total Transactions

45

Average Price

S996K

Total Value

S44.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Christopher Yeo

Christopher Yeo

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 8128 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 31 URA transactions · 7 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$892,315

S$1,757 psf

Asking Price

S$3,300

S$7 psf

High

31 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar

794m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

31 comparable transactions

S$1,739

Floor Premium

0.5% per floor vs median

+0.0%

Tenure Decay

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,757

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 31 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

IPOH LANE

Floor 06-10

506sqftS$885,000
▼S$1,749
-0.5% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

IPOH LANE

Floor 06-10

506sqftS$885,000
▼S$1,749
-0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

IPOH LANE

Floor 11-15

506sqftS$910,000
▲S$1,799
+2.4% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

IPOH LANE

Floor 06-10

689sqftS$1,240,000
▲S$1,800
+2.4% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$840,000
▲S$1,815
+3.3% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 06-10

667sqftS$1,095,000
▼S$1,641
-6.6% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 06-10

506sqftS$880,000
▼S$1,739
-1.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 11-15

667sqftS$1,220,000
▲S$1,828
+4.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 11-15

667sqftS$1,250,000
▲S$1,873
+6.6% vs FV
Freehold
May 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 11-15

689sqftS$1,150,000
▼S$1,669
-5.0% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

IPOH LANE

Floor 06-10

452sqftS$818,000
▲S$1,809
+3.0% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

IPOH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,749 psf

-0.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$885,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,749 psf

-0.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$885,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,799 psf

+2.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$910,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,800 psf

+2.4% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,240,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,815 psf

+3.3% vs FV

463 sqftS$840,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,641 psf

-6.6% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,095,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Sep 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,739 psf

-1.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$880,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,828 psf

+4.0% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,220,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,873 psf

+6.6% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,250,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

May 2024 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,669 psf

-5.0% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,809 psf

+3.0% vs FV

452 sqftS$818,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,757 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 31 URA transactions (7 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Paya Lebar 794m away (+1%)