463 Jurong West Street 41 640463, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore
$510,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$403,993
S$399 psf
Asking Price
S$510,000
S$504 psf
vs Market
+26.2%
vs Last Done
+3.1%
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
735m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$489
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.800
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$399
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 463 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$495,000 | ▲S$489 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 463 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$495,000 | ▲S$489 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 463 JURONG WEST ST 41
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.6% vs FV
Blk 463 JURONG WEST ST 41
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 56 years, reveals an estimated market value of $403,993, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $399. This valuation is positioned significantly above the baseline market level, reflecting a substantial 26.2% premium. Such a deviation indicates a strong demand in the area, particularly for HDB properties, which may be driven by the evolving demographics and urban development initiatives in the Jurong region.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the reliance on just one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This limited data set may not fully encapsulate the current market dynamics or potential fluctuations in buyer sentiment, particularly given the property's remaining lease period. Investors and homeowners should approach this valuation with a nuanced understanding of the local market trends and the implications of lease duration on property value, as these factors play a pivotal role in future resale potential and investment viability.