Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Costa Del Sol

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Costa Del Sol

76 Bayshore Road 469990, Bayshore, East Region, Singapore

$6,888 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1346 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+13View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Bayshore

Thomson-East Line TE29

walk•

Property Details

Property IDMTX5we4AdYsd4SqmXCYGAT
PriceS$6,888
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1346 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2003
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

NEWLY RENOVATED, PREMIUM Renovated 3+S, 1346sqft 3 Bedroom At Costa Del Sol (D16) HIGH FLOOR WITH SEA VIEW!! Costa Del Sol is 1min from the upcoming Bayshore MRT Station (TEL29) Costa Del Sol is 2min walk to the East Coast Park, East Coast Lagoon Food Village Costa Del Sol is 7min drive to Changi Airport, Jewel Costa Del Sol is 15min drive to the CBD - Newly Renovated 3+S, 1346sqft 3 Bedroom - Available from Mid Dec 2025 - Partial Furnished - Asking $6,888/mth Renovations Include: 100% rebuilt kitchen 100% rebuilt bathrooms Newly varnished and polished floors Repainting New AC units Mervin Tang KLG In Association With SRI Singapore Realtors INC Associate Division Director (ADD) CEA Reg No. : R030951Z Mobile: (65) 9184 XXXX Website: https://sg-realestate-sg.blogspot.com/ Sales Enquiry: mervintang.tp@gmail.com Career Discussions: http://sg-realestate-sg.blogspot.com/ Testimonials: http://sg-realestate-sg.blogspot.sg/p/testimonials.html North East Line GTA: http://nelpropertychampions.blogspot.sg/ #CostaDelSol #ExpatRelocation #ThePropertyGame #InvestmentProperty #RentalProperty #SRI #ItsAllAboutTheExperience

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Bayshore

Thomson-East Line (TE29)
0.36km

Location

76 Bayshore Road 469990, Bayshore, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

177

Average Price

S2.2M

Total Value

S397.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Mervin Tang

Mervin Tang

SRI PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3010738A

+65 9184 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 142 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.10M

S$818 psf

Asking Price

S$6,888

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

76 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

142 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok

1740m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

142 comparable transactions

S$1,740

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.452

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$818

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 142 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,227sqftS$2,350,000
▲S$1,915
+134.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Aug 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,227sqftS$2,350,000
▲S$1,915
+134.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Aug 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,238sqftS$2,460,000
▲S$1,987
+142.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Aug 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,475sqftS$2,300,000
▲S$1,560
+90.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jul 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,313sqftS$2,400,000
▲S$1,828
+123.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jul 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,475sqftS$2,980,000
▲S$2,021
+147.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jun 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,561sqftS$3,170,000
▲S$2,031
+148.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jun 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 26-30

1,561sqftS$3,265,000
▲S$2,092
+155.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
May 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,056sqftS$3,200,000
▲S$1,556
+90.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Apr 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,561sqftS$2,740,000
▲S$1,756
+114.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Apr 2025

BAYSHORE ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,227sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$1,940
+137.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Last Done

BAYSHORE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,915 psf

+134.1% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$2,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,915 psf

+134.1% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$2,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,987 psf

+142.9% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$2,460,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,560 psf

+90.7% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,828 psf

+123.5% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$2,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,021 psf

+147.1% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$2,980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,031 psf

+148.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$3,170,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,092 psf

+155.7% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$3,265,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,556 psf

+90.2% vs FV

2,056 sqftS$3,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,756 psf

+114.7% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$2,740,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BAYSHORE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,940 psf

+137.2% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$818 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedsea view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 142 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (54.8% discount); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, sea view (+4% condition premium)