HomeBuyLandedConservation House4RMD09 - Orchard / River Valley4 Bed Conservation House (Landed) for Sale in The Paragon

4 Bed Conservation House (Landed) for Sale in The Paragon

Orchard Road, Boulevard, Central Region, Singapore

$11,880,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 4000 sqft
Good Deal· 25.8% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID25gLFncpnF7eJjmecnRcav
PriceS$11,880,000
Property TypeConservation House
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area4000 sqft
PSF
S$4,662
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D05 - Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Commonwealth MRT

Tenure

99 years

Project Size

Medium (358 units)

358 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 23 Floors

Developer

Qingjian Realty & China Communications Construction Co (Forsea Holdings)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
ClubhouseFitness CornerSecurity
About This Development

Bloomsbury Residences a magnificent 355 units in the affluent District 5 Supremely connected the condominium is mere steps away for the One-North MRT station and within minutes walking distance to CBD and Orchard Road. Enjoy world class facilities such as a 50m lap pool, fully equipped gym surrounded by lush landscaping over 10,632.1 sqm | 114,443.922 sqft.

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Location

Orchard Road, Boulevard, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 3 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$16.01M

S$4,003 psf

Asking Price

S$11.88M

S$4,662 psf

vs Market

-25.8%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+20.2%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

Low

3 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Orchard

380m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

3 comparable transactions

S$3,887

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$4,003

Recent Comparable Transactions

3 shown · 3 total
Last Done

JALAN JINTAN

Feb 2022 · Floor -

S$3,879 psf

-3.1% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$6,400,000Freehold

JALAN JINTAN

Feb 2022 · Floor -

S$3,879 psf

-3.1% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$6,400,000Freehold

CAIRNHILL ROAD

Sep 2021 · Floor -

S$3,903 psf

-2.5% vs FV

2,562 sqftS$10,000,000Freehold

CAIRNHILL ROAD

Jul 2021 · Floor -

S$3,879 psf

-3.1% vs FV

2,578 sqftS$10,000,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$4,003 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 3 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Orchard 380m away (+3%)