250 Pasir Ris Street 21 510250, Pasir Ris Drive, East Region, Singapore
$880,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$778,272
S$482 psf
Asking Price
S$880,000
S$545 psf
vs Market
+13.1%
vs Last Done
+5.0%
Tenure
65 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Pasir Ris
1544m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.929
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$482
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2024 | Blk 250 PASIR RIS ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$810,000 | ▲S$519 +7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 250 PASIR RIS ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$810,000 | ▲S$519 +7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Blk 250 PASIR RIS ST 21
Dec 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+7.7% vs FV
Blk 250 PASIR RIS ST 21
Dec 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+7.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Pasir Ris, with a remaining lease of 65 years, has been estimated at $778,272 or $482 PSF. This valuation reflects a market signal that is notably above the baseline, with a significant difference of 13.1%. Such a premium valuation suggests that the property is positioned within a competitive segment of the HDB market, potentially driven by factors such as location desirability, unit size, and prevailing demand trends in Pasir Ris.
However, it is essential to contextualize this valuation within the broader market dynamics. The model confidence for this estimate is classified as low, primarily due to reliance on a limited data set comprising only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This lack of robust comparative analysis may introduce variability in the valuation, raising concerns regarding the sustainability of such a premium in the current market landscape. As the remaining lease continues to diminish, prospective buyers should weigh the implications of leasehold terms alongside market trends when considering this investment in Pasir Ris.