HomeBuyAll4RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade4 Bed Condo for Sale in Fernwood Towers

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Fernwood Towers

24 Fernwood Terrace 458554, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$4,650,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 2497 sqft
Above Market· 10.8% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID2vwUuV9YkpkvZNyYbM6E95
PriceS$4,650,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area2497 sqft
PSF
S$1,862
Year Built1994

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

24 Fernwood Terrace 458554, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

30

Average Price

S2.3M

Total Value

S69.9M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 27 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$4.20M

S$1,681 psf

Asking Price

S$4.65M

S$1,862 psf

vs Market

+10.8%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+7.0%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

27 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok

1712m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

27 comparable transactions

S$1,681

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,681

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 27 total
Last Done

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,741 psf

+3.6% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,080,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,741 psf

+3.6% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,080,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,799 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,150,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,883 psf

+12.0% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,250,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,650 psf

-1.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,700,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,528 psf

-9.1% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,500,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,906 psf

+13.4% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,538,888Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Oct 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,742 psf

+3.6% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,850,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Oct 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,638 psf

-2.6% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,680,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,638 psf

-2.6% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,680,000Freehold

FERNWOOD TERRACE

May 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,577 psf

-6.2% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,580,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,681 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 27 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)