437 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 560437, Chong Boon, North-east Region, Singapore
$4,500 /month

No image
-5R flat for rent at blk 437 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10, Singapore 560437 -Near to Ang Mo Kio MRT -3 bedrooms and 2 toilets -Aircon in all bedrooms -Spacious 1281 sqft -Furnished -High floor -Bright and breezy unit -Available from 23 December 2025 -Rent inclusive of utilities bills -No Agent fees required from tenant -WA me at +65 9654XXXX -Visit https://www.housesinsg.com/listings for more listings!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$582,913
S$455 psf
Asking Price
S$4,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
52 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
520m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$601
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.743
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$455
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,281sqft | S$868,000 | ▲S$678 +49.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,281sqft | S$868,000 | ▲S$678 +49.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$720,000 | ▲S$562 +23.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,281sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$586 +28.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,281sqft | S$688,888 | ▲S$538 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 22 TO 24 | 1,281sqft | S$875,000 | ▲S$683 +50.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,281sqft | S$762,888 | ▲S$596 +31.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$720,000 | ▲S$562 +23.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jan 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+49.0% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jan 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+49.0% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.5% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Mar 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+28.8% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Feb 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Dec 2024 · Floor 22 TO 24
+50.1% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Oct 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
+31.0% vs FV
Blk 437 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jul 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Ang Mo Kio, with an estimated value of $582,913, reflects a robust yet cautious market sentiment. Priced at $455 per square foot, this property demonstrates a stable market price that aligns closely with the baseline, indicating a 0% variance. This consistency suggests that the local demand for HDB units remains resilient despite broader economic fluctuations, as evidenced by the recent transactions within the vicinity.
However, it is essential to note that the remaining lease of 52 years may influence buyer perception and future appreciation potential. Properties with shorter leases often attract a more discerning buyer demographic, which could impact liquidity in the long term. With a model confidence rating classified as low, it underscores the necessity for prospective buyers to conduct thorough due diligence, particularly within the context of the surrounding market dynamics. The analysis is derived from seven recent HDB resale transactions, which provide a foundational basis for understanding current market trends and pricing strategies in this sought-after locality.