HomeBuyAll3RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah3 Bed Condo for Sale in Clementi Park

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Clementi Park

137 Sunset Way 597159, Sunset Way, West Region, Singapore

$2,700,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1625 sqft
Above Market· 6.4% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDJG9BYPcrrHLS36BR4Rg2Aa
PriceS$2,700,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1625 sqft
PSF
S$1,662
Year Built1985

Location

137 Sunset Way 597159, Sunset Way, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 54 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.54M

S$1,562 psf

Asking Price

S$2.70M

S$1,662 psf

vs Market

+6.4%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+1.1%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

54 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

1280m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

54 comparable transactions

S$1,500

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,562

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 54 total
Last Done

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,644 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$3,080,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,644 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$3,080,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,531 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,060,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,374 psf

-12.0% vs FV

2,271 sqftS$3,120,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,755 psf

+12.4% vs FV

1,959 sqftS$3,438,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,512 psf

-3.2% vs FV

1,765 sqftS$2,670,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,546 psf

-1.0% vs FV

1,959 sqftS$3,028,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,440 psf

-7.8% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,550,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,445 psf

-7.5% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,486 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,722 sqftS$2,560,000Freehold

SUNSET HEIGHTS

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,561 psf

-0.1% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,100,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,562 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 54 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)