HomeRentApartment Whole Unit1RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / SengkangUSR Junction1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in USR Junction

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in USR Junction

780 Upper Serangoon Road 534649, Lorong Ah Soo, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,080 /month

Added 6 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 409 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDTRgKYDV534QcaNwWKUyDFK
PriceS$4,080
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area409 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built1999
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D19 - Hougang

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2000

Project Size

Small (10 units)

10 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Choon Kim Investment Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
About This Development

Choon Kim House is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 10 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Serangoon MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Choon Kim House is also close to schools like Kidskingdom Pte Ltd, Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten and DPS International School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Serangoon NEX and Gab Minimart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Mission Medical Clinic. Serangoon Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Serangoon Park Connector (PCN) trail head, to enjoy some fresh air.

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

12

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S21.0M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 748 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$464,546

S$1,136 psf

Asking Price

S$4,080

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

748 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Serangoon

843m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

748 comparable transactions

S$1,548

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,136

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 748 total
Last Done

UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,752 psf

+54.2% vs FV

377 sqftS$660,000Freehold

UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,752 psf

+54.2% vs FV

377 sqftS$660,000Freehold

UPPER SERANGOON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,928 psf

+69.7% vs FV

355 sqftS$685,000Freehold

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,528 psf

+34.5% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,434 psf

+26.2% vs FV

614 sqftS$880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,494 psf

+31.5% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,640,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,113 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,724 psf

+51.8% vs FV

1,335 sqftS$2,300,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,468 psf

+29.2% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,438,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HOUGANG STREET 11

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,542 psf

+35.7% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,510,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

LIM TUA TOW ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,705 psf

+50.1% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,138,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,136 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 748 URA transactions (3 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Serangoon 843m away (+1%)