643 Punggol Central 820643, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$768,981
S$649 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
76 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1749m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$619
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$649
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 643 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,184sqft | S$738,888 | ▼S$624 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 643 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,184sqft | S$738,888 | ▼S$624 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 643 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,184sqft | S$725,888 | ▼S$613 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Blk 643 PUNGGOL CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 643 PUNGGOL CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 643 PUNGGOL CTRL
Jul 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Punggol, set at an estimated value of $768,981 or $649 per square foot, indicates a stable yet cautious market sentiment. With a remaining lease of 76 years, this property presents a unique balance of longevity and potential appreciation, essential factors for buyers seeking long-term investments in Singapore's dynamic property landscape. The current valuation reflects a market price that is consistent with the baseline, signaling a neutral market condition where demand and supply are in equilibrium.
However, the model confidence is rated as low, suggesting that the valuation is influenced by a limited dataset, specifically based on only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparable sales could lead to volatility in future pricing, as the market dynamics remain in flux. As prospective buyers consider this property, it is imperative to weigh the implications of the lease duration alongside the broader economic indicators affecting Punggol and the HDB market. The ongoing development in the area, combined with infrastructural advancements, may further impact the desirability and valuation of such units in the coming years.