Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD09 - Orchard / River ValleyNiven Suites2 Bed Condo for Rent in Niven Suites

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Niven Suites

8 Wilkie Terrace 228031, Mount Emily, Central Region, Singapore

$4,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 900 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+13View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Rochor

Downtown Line DT13

walk•

Property Details

Property IDWZeooL2wyyRQ5Un7hdQCfN
PriceS$4,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area900 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2009
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

****No Need Agent Fee!**** Call to view multiple units at one viewing!*** ***无需付佣金*** ***一次过看数单位*** **CONTACT ME NOW TO HAVE A PREVIEW VIA 3D VIRTUAL TOUR- SAVE U THE HASSLE OF TRAVEL** 2 Bedroom with 2 Bathrooms. Comes with a spacious long Balcony! Renovated, Spacious and Bright Entire apartment is wooden parquet flooring! Open concept Kitchen - good for entertaining. With separate utility area and storeroom (Rare) Bright and fully air-conditioned. With Greenery & Pool View. Windy, bright, Greenery and Quiet Facing view!! Bright and fully air-conditioned. With Unblocked City & Pool View. Windy and Breezy, Lotsa Natural Light! Suitable for single or couple. Partial furnished with white goods. Minutes walk to 4 MRT Stations, Little India MRT Station (North East Purple Line) and Dhoby Ghaut MRT Station (Interchange, Circle Yellow line, North East Red Line, North South Purple Line) and Bugis MRT Station (East West Green Line) and Rochor MRT & Bencoolen MRT (Downtown Blue line). Walking distance to Orchard Shopping Belt and City Hall, SMU, SOTA, Kaplan, Lasalle and The Cathay, Plaza Singapura nearby. Groceries and 24 hours Food centre just a walk away. Emily Park within walking distance for those who love Greenery!. One or two bedrooms apartments available - details below : 1) One Bedroom - $3,400 to $3,500 2) One Bedroom with study/guest room - $4,000 2) Two Bedroom - $4,500 - $4,800 Partial / Fully Furnished - to discussed Call now to view now! Be Impressed! **PHOTOS for illustration purpose and may consist of various layouts, please request for actual photos at the point of enquiry. Thank you**

Development Information

District & Area

D09 - Rochor

Nearest MRT

Bencoolen MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2009

Project Size

Small (29 units)

29 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Ming Teik Co. Pte Ltd.

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
GymLap PoolParkingSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Niven Suites is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Rochor, District 9. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 29 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bencoolen MRT and Rochor MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Niven Suites is also close to schools like Kaplan City Campus @ Wilkie Edge, Shanghai Institute of Chinese and Inoue School of Language & Art Private Limited. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong - The Verge Hypermarket and Sun Cheer Enterprise for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ng & Lum Dental Surgery. Times Direct Marketing Asia (S) Pte. Ltd. is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Ridvan Garden Mount Emily, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

6

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S8.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Jo Tan

+65 9685 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 755 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.16M

S$1,287 psf

Asking Price

S$4,300

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

86 yrs

103-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

755 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Rochor

414m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

755 comparable transactions

S$2,045

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.582

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,287

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 755 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

HANDY ROAD

Floor 06-10

560sqftS$1,050,000
▲S$1,876
+45.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Aug 2025

HANDY ROAD

Floor 06-10

560sqftS$1,050,000
▲S$1,876
+45.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Aug 2025

MOUNT SOPHIA

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$1,252,000
▲S$2,154
+67.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$1,593,700
▲S$2,742
+113.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$1,557,000
▲S$2,679
+108.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

635sqftS$1,723,140
▲S$2,713
+110.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$1,579,950
▲S$2,718
+111.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

646sqftS$1,766,250
▲S$2,735
+112.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$1,566,180
▲S$2,694
+109.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOPHIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

657sqftS$1,780,020
▲S$2,711
+110.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

ADIS ROAD

Floor 01-05

549sqftS$978,000
▲S$1,782
+38.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

HANDY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,876 psf

+45.8% vs FV

560 sqftS$1,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

HANDY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,876 psf

+45.8% vs FV

560 sqftS$1,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

MOUNT SOPHIA

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,154 psf

+67.4% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,252,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,742 psf

+113.1% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,593,700Freehold

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,679 psf

+108.2% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,557,000Freehold

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,713 psf

+110.8% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,723,140Freehold

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,718 psf

+111.2% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,579,950Freehold

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,735 psf

+112.5% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,766,250Freehold

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,694 psf

+109.3% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,566,180Freehold

SOPHIA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,711 psf

+110.6% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,780,020Freehold

ADIS ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,782 psf

+38.5% vs FV

549 sqftS$978,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,287 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedgreenery viewunblocked city view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 755 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (41.8% discount); MRT Rochor 414m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, greenery view, unblocked city view (+5% condition premium)