5 Rhu Cross 437434, Tanjong Rhu, Central Region, Singapore
$8,000 /month

Gorgeous Property Very Thoughtfully Renovated Gets stunning viewings of both pool and bay. Features: Private lift opening into the unit. Three bedrooms With All Straight Walls Powder Room. Helper’s room and bathroom. Store Room Balcony with pool view. Superb Ventilation. Morning Sun All internal plumbing pipes and ac's changed New Curtains Ceiling Fans Impeccable Condition Please Call ** RESIDENT AGENT** Vandana at 9326XXXX for an exclusive viewing Mins to Kallang Leisure Mall Mins to Kallang Wave Mall 5 min’s drive to Suntec City and Raffles Place Very near to East Coast Park Close to many good schools Minutes walk from Stadium MRT. Bus to stadium MRT Next door to Gardens by the Bay (East) Singapore Skyline Please PM or Call Vandana at 9326XXXX if interested. Thanks
Loading map...
Total Transactions
144
Average Price
S2.4M
Total Value
S344.4M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 116 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.05M
S$592 psf
Asking Price
S$8,000
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
116 comps
Nearest MRT
Nicoll Highway
505m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
116 comparable transactions
S$1,512
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.369
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$592
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 116 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 11-15 | 1,776sqft | S$3,080,000 | ▲S$1,734 +192.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Aug 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 11-15 | 1,776sqft | S$3,080,000 | ▲S$1,734 +192.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jul 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 01-05 | 1,346sqft | S$1,790,000 | ▲S$1,330 +124.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jun 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 01-05 | 2,056sqft | S$3,330,000 | ▲S$1,620 +173.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jun 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 06-10 | 1,647sqft | S$2,825,000 | ▲S$1,715 +189.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jun 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 01-05 | 1,335sqft | S$2,168,000 | ▲S$1,624 +174.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
May 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 06-10 | 1,647sqft | S$2,900,000 | ▲S$1,761 +197.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
May 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 06-10 | 1,346sqft | S$2,150,000 | ▲S$1,598 +169.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Apr 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 06-10 | 1,399sqft | S$2,100,000 | ▲S$1,501 +153.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Apr 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 06-10 | 1,335sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▲S$1,648 +178.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Feb 2025 | RHU CROSS Floor 06-10 | 2,056sqft | S$3,290,000 | ▲S$1,600 +170.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
RHU CROSS
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+192.9% vs FV
RHU CROSS
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+192.9% vs FV
RHU CROSS
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+124.7% vs FV
RHU CROSS
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
+173.6% vs FV
RHU CROSS
Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10