Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Springbloom

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Springbloom

139 Serangoon Avenue 3 556119, Lorong Chuan, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 3Area: 1119 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Lorong Chuan

Circle Line CC14

walk•

Property Details

Property IDXJPTijhwERa3wJJ4zgsnRy
PriceS$4,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths3
Built Area1119 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built1999
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom condominium available for rent now at 139, Serangoon Avenue 3, Singapore. Spanning a generous 1,119 sqft, this contemporary unit offers ample space for your lifestyle needs. Located just 1.1 km from Lorong Chuan MRT station (1.351509, 103.8647194), commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to quality educational institutions, with the Australian International School Singapore just 1.4 km away (1.3489674, 103.8597252) and CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel only 1.2 km (1.3574239, 103.8637879) from your doorstep. For your daily groceries, ACE Signature @NTP+ is a mere 1.2 km away (1.3513168, 103.8617111) and Fortune Supermarket is also within easy reach at 1.5 km (1.3504392, 103.8690759). This condominium offers a range of desirable features, including air conditioning for year-round comfort, covered car parking for your convenience, and 24-hour security guard services to ensure peace of mind. Enjoy gatherings with friends and family at the barbeque pits or utilize the storage space for extra convenience. With its prime location and modern amenities, this condominium is ideal for those seeking a vibrant lifestyle in Singapore. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to call this property home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

St. Gabriel's Primary School0.23km

MRT Stations

Lorong Chuan

Circle Line (CC14)
0.33km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

75

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S118.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Lim Kah Seng

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 8333 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 50 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$651,421

S$582 psf

Asking Price

S$4,800

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

72 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

50 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Lorong Chuan

87m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

50 comparable transactions

S$1,469

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.385

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$582

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 50 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,180,000
▲S$1,674
+187.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Aug 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,180,000
▲S$1,674
+187.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
May 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 16-20

1,119sqftS$1,880,000
▲S$1,679
+188.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Apr 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,130sqftS$1,820,000
▲S$1,610
+176.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Feb 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 16-20

1,302sqftS$2,088,000
▲S$1,603
+175.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,475sqftS$2,280,000
▲S$1,546
+165.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Dec 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,647sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$1,639
+181.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Dec 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 11-15

1,432sqftS$2,260,000
▲S$1,579
+171.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Aug 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,068,000
▲S$1,588
+172.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Aug 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 11-15

1,539sqftS$2,462,000
▲S$1,599
+174.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Apr 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,022,888
▲S$1,553
+166.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Last Done

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,674 psf

+187.6% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,674 psf

+187.6% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,679 psf

+188.5% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,610 psf

+176.6% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,820,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Feb 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,603 psf

+175.4% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,546 psf

+165.6% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$2,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,639 psf

+181.6% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$2,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,579 psf

+171.3% vs FV

1,432 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,588 psf

+172.9% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,068,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Aug 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,599 psf

+174.7% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$2,462,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,553 psf

+166.8% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,022,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$582 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 50 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (61.5% discount); MRT Lorong Chuan 87m away (+3%)