137 Sunset Way 597159, Sunset Way, West Region, Singapore
$6,500 /month

- Spacious 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, condominium located in the desirable area of, Sunset way, Singapore - Approximately 1950 sqft of living space, perfect for families or those looking for extra space - Quiet, bright and breezy - brand new set of spacious kitchen cabinets with built in oven, new sets of smart curtains etc See to like it ! - Close proximity to the subway station (Clementi and Holland ), making commuting a breeze - Top-rated schools nearby, including International Schools - Supermarkets such as SuperMart and FreshGrocer within walking distance for convenient grocery shopping - Shopping malls just a short drive away for retail therapy and dining options - Enjoy the vibrant neighborhood with parks, restaurants, and cafes all within reach - Don't miss this opportunity to stay in a prime property in a sought-after location in Singapore video and photos available. Price subject to change depending on the further request, if any For more information, please call 9101XXXX
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 54 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$3.04M
S$1,560 psf
Asking Price
S$6,500
S$4 psf
High
54 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
1280m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
54 comparable transactions
S$1,500
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,560
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 54 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 1,873sqft | S$3,080,000 | ▲S$1,644 +5.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 1,873sqft | S$3,080,000 | ▲S$1,644 +5.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,346sqft | S$2,060,000 | ▼S$1,531 -1.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 2,271sqft | S$3,120,000 | ▼S$1,374 -11.9% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 1,959sqft | S$3,438,000 | ▲S$1,755 +12.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,765sqft | S$2,670,000 | ▼S$1,512 -3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 1,959sqft | S$3,028,000 | ▼S$1,546 -0.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,076sqft | S$1,550,000 | ▼S$1,440 -7.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,163sqft | S$1,680,000 | ▼S$1,445 -7.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,722sqft | S$2,560,000 | ▼S$1,486 -4.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | SUNSET HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,346sqft | S$2,100,000 | ▲S$1,561 +0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.4% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.4% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-1.9% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-11.9% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
+12.5% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.1% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
-0.9% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-7.7% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05
-7.4% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05
-4.7% vs FV
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05
+0.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis