Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyAll2RMD10 - Tanglin / HollandHolland Suites2 Bed Condo for Sale in Holland Suites

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Holland Suites

129 Holland Road 278568, Leedon Park, Central Region, Singapore

$2,250,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 8,056 / mo
Added 7 months ago
CondoFor sale
Beds: 2Baths: 3Area: 1044 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Holland Village

Circle Line CC21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDQ6D3mJzJt3vuy5puGnm9se
PriceS$2,250,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths3
Built Area1044 sqft
PSF
S$2,155
Year Built1999
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Fully renovated high floor with greenery unblock view Super spacious 2bedroom with open concept kitchen Seller open for long options or lease back 10 min walk to holland village and Mrt station Contact Raycher at 9278 XXXX for viewing

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Holland Village MRT · 4 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1999

Project Size

Small (15 units)

15 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Kinly Investment

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
GymSwimming Pool
About This Development

Holland Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Timah, District 10. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 15 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Holland Village MRT and Holland Village MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Holland Suites is also close to schools like C Licence Pte Ltd, Swim Centre Verhoef and Silva Method. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Express - Ghim Moh 21 and Cold Storage - Holland Village for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Jobs Singapore. SingPost Post Box at Holland Ave (posting only) is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Holland Village Park, to enjoy some fresh air.