54 Teban Gardens Road 600054, Teban Gardens, West Region, Singapore
$350,000

Call now to enquire Contact Sean @ 9636 XXXX to view this exclusive unit now! well maintained lift landing toilet upgraded (HIPS)
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$516,117
S$750 psf
Asking Price
S$350,000
S$509 psf
vs Market
-32.2%
vs Last Done
-27.5%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Jurong East
1387m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$714
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$750
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 463sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$735 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 13 TO 15 | 474sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$760 +1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$320,000 | ▼S$676 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$368,888 | ▼S$729 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 10 TO 12 | 474sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$750 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$349,000 | ▼S$737 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$344,000 | ▼S$726 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$739 -1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.4% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.4% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.3% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 2-room property located in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 75 years, presents an attractive investment opportunity in the current real estate landscape. With an estimated value of $516,117, equating to $750 per square foot, this unit is positioned favorably against the baseline market values, showcasing a notable 32.2% variance. Such a significant deviation indicates that the property is likely undervalued, making it a compelling option for both first-time buyers and seasoned investors looking to capitalize on the potential appreciation in value over the coming years.