299c Compassvale Street 543299, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,800 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$904,015
S$622 psf
Asking Price
S$3,800
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
74 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
886m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$581
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$622
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,464sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$587 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,464sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$587 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,453sqft | S$845,000 | ▼S$581 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,464sqft | S$840,000 | ▼S$574 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.6% vs FV
Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.6% vs FV
Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST
Dec 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit located in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 74 years, stands at an estimated value of $904,015, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $622. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is priced in line with recent market conditions and comparable transactions in the area. Such stability in pricing may appeal to prospective buyers who are looking for a sound investment in a well-established community.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low. This low confidence level may stem from the limited dataset of only three recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, indicating a potential lack of sufficient market activity to establish a robust pricing trend. As the HDB market in Singapore continues to evolve, factors such as remaining lease duration, location desirability, and overall supply and demand dynamics will play a pivotal role in influencing future valuations. Buyers and investors should consider these elements carefully when assessing the long-term viability and investment potential of properties with varying lease tenures.