HomeRentApartment Whole Unit2RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Bencoolen

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Bencoolen

180 Bencoolen Street 189646, Victoria, Central Region, Singapore

$5,300 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 850 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDMFiAkbsv6EGdHgouR7fUBe
PriceS$5,300
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area850 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built1998

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

73

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S111.8M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 66 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$517,095

S$608 psf

Asking Price

S$5,300

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

71 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

66 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Rochor

246m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

66 comparable transactions

S$1,601

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.369

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$608

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 66 total
Last Done

BENCOOLEN STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,612 psf

+165.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,423,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,612 psf

+165.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,423,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,621 psf

+166.6% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,588 psf

+161.2% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,470,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,525 psf

+150.8% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,330,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Jun 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$1,675 psf

+175.5% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,478,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

May 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,586 psf

+160.9% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Dec 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$1,646 psf

+170.7% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Sep 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,414 psf

+132.6% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$1,917,12099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,400 psf

+130.3% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$1,898,20099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Jul 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$1,708 psf

+180.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,452,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$608 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 66 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (63.1% discount); MRT Rochor 246m away (+3%)