58 Havelock Road 161058, Bukit Ho Swee, Central Region, Singapore
$3,800 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 68 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.06M
S$1,176 psf
Asking Price
S$3,800
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
86 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
68 comps
Nearest MRT
Tiong Bahru
433m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
68 comparable transactions
S$1,067
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,176
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 68 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$1,186 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$1,186 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 91 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$825,000 | ▲S$1,179 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 26 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$860 -26.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$690,000 | ▼S$1,018 -13.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$738,000 | ▼S$1,055 -10.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 19 TO 21 | 678sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$1,135 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 25 TO 27 | 678sqft | S$786,000 | ▼S$1,159 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 90 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 700sqft | S$798,000 | ▼S$1,141 -3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 678sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$1,121 -4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 52 C'WEALTH DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 678sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$988 -16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+0.9% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+0.9% vs FV
Blk 91 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+0.3% vs FV
Blk 26 GHIM MOH LINK
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-26.9% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-13.4% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.3% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 90 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.0% vs FV
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.7% vs FV
Blk 52 C'WEALTH DR
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The current valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Queenstown reflects a robust market position, with an estimated value of $1,058,404, translating to approximately $1,176 PSF. This valuation is particularly significant given the property’s remaining lease of 86 years, which positions it well within the desirable lifespan for prospective buyers. With a strong model confidence rating of High, this valuation is underpinned by analysis from 68 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, indicating a stable and consistent demand for residential properties in this sought-after locale.
The market signal indicates a 0% difference from baseline, suggesting that the property is currently priced at equilibrium relative to market trends. This stability is indicative of Queenstown's appeal, characterized by its strategic location, comprehensive amenities, and excellent connectivity. The absence of significant fluctuations in pricing underscores both buyer confidence and the resilience of the HDB market in this area, making it an attractive consideration for both investors and home seekers alike.