175 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 650175, Bukit Batok West, West Region, Singapore
$850 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 151 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$42,301
S$423 psf
Asking Price
S$850
S$9 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
151 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
969m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
151 comparable transactions
S$509
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$423
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 151 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,259sqft | S$620,000 | ▲S$492 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,259sqft | S$620,000 | ▲S$492 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 226 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$515,000 | ▲S$514 +21.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 254 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,055sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$474 +12.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$473 +11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 211 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$578,000 | ▲S$516 +22.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 215 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$548,000 | ▲S$530 +25.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 327 BT BATOK ST 33 Floor 01 TO 03 | 904sqft | S$460,000 | ▲S$509 +20.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
May 2026 | Blk 322 BT BATOK ST 33 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$465 +9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 341 BT BATOK ST 34 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,109sqft | S$465,000 | ▼S$419 -0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 425 BT BATOK WEST AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 915sqft | S$458,888 | ▲S$502 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 226 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+21.5% vs FV
Blk 254 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.1% vs FV
Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+11.8% vs FV
Blk 211 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.0% vs FV
Blk 215 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+25.3% vs FV
Blk 327 BT BATOK ST 33
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.3% vs FV
Blk 322 BT BATOK ST 33
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+9.9% vs FV
Blk 341 BT BATOK ST 34
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.9% vs FV
Blk 425 BT BATOK WEST AVE 2
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+18.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation for the 4-room HDB property located in Bukit Batok indicates a robust market position, with an estimated value of $42,301, equating to $423 PSF. This valuation reflects a keen alignment with the current market price, showing a 0% difference from the baseline, which suggests a stable demand for HDB properties in this locality. Such consistency in pricing signals a healthy real estate climate, where buyer sentiment remains buoyant despite the challenges posed by a remaining lease of 57 years.
Based on an extensive analysis of 151 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, our model exhibits a high confidence level in the accuracy of this valuation. The data suggests that properties within this category are maintaining their value, indicating a resilient market despite the time remaining on the lease. As Singapore's housing landscape evolves, Bukit Batok continues to attract interest, with this HDB unit exemplifying the balance between affordability and location appeal, making it an attractive proposition for potential buyers and investors alike.