168 Stirling Road 141168, Mei Chin, Central Region, Singapore
$350,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$222,300
S$344 psf
Asking Price
S$350,000
S$542 psf
vs Market
+57.4%
vs Last Done
-2.7%
Tenure
43 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
569m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$549
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.614
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$344
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 168 STIRLING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 646sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$557 +61.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
May 2026 | Blk 168 STIRLING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 646sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$557 +61.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 168 STIRLING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 646sqft | S$375,000 | ▲S$581 +68.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 168 STIRLING RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 646sqft | S$343,800 | ▲S$532 +54.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 168 STIRLING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 646sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$526 +52.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Blk 168 STIRLING RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+61.9% vs FV
Blk 168 STIRLING RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+61.9% vs FV
Blk 168 STIRLING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+68.9% vs FV
Blk 168 STIRLING RD
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+54.7% vs FV
Blk 168 STIRLING RD
Dec 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+52.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 43 years, stands at an estimated value of $222,300, translating to $344 per square foot (PSF). This valuation is notably positioned above the market baseline by 57.4%, indicating an elevated demand or unique desirability in this particular segment of the Queenstown locality. Such a significant premium could be attributed to several market dynamics, including proximity to established amenities, public transport options, and the overall appeal of the Queenstown neighborhood as a sought-after residential area.
However, it's crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, which suggests that while the data indicates a robust price point, the underlying transaction history is based on only four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may not fully encapsulate the variances in buyer sentiment or changing market conditions that can impact property values over time. Investors and potential buyers should exercise caution and consider conducting further due diligence to ensure an informed purchase decision, particularly given the remaining lease and its implications for long-term capital appreciation.