Lorong Tanggam, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,500 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 148 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 13 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$143,229
S$796 psf
Asking Price
S$1,500
S$9 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
148 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
2644m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
148 comparable transactions
S$758
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$796
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 148 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 467B FERNVALE LINK Floor 22 TO 24 | 506sqft | S$391,000 | ▼S$773 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 467B FERNVALE LINK Floor 22 TO 24 | 506sqft | S$391,000 | ▼S$773 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 443B FERNVALE RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$362,000 | ▼S$716 -10.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
May 2026 | Blk 180A RIVERVALE CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$372,800 | ▼S$737 -7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 418A FERNVALE LINK Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$395,888 | ▼S$783 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 447A JLN KAYU Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 180A RIVERVALE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$761 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 457B SENGKANG WEST RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 409sqft | S$345,000 | ▲S$843 +5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 448B SENGKANG WEST WAY Floor 25 TO 27 | 495sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$767 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 455B SENGKANG WEST AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 517sqft | S$410,000 | ▼S$794 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 456B SENGKANG WEST RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 517sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$813 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 467B FERNVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-2.9% vs FV
Blk 467B FERNVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-2.9% vs FV
Blk 443B FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.1% vs FV
Blk 180A RIVERVALE CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.4% vs FV
Blk 418A FERNVALE LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.6% vs FV
Blk 447A JLN KAYU
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 180A RIVERVALE CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 457B SENGKANG WEST RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.9% vs FV
Blk 448B SENGKANG WEST WAY
Apr 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-3.6% vs FV
Blk 455B SENGKANG WEST AVE
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 456B SENGKANG WEST RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+2.1% vs FV