HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Wisteria / Wisteria Mall

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Wisteria / Wisteria Mall

590 Yishun Ring Road 768694, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore

$4,000 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 969 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDfgstE9LQqXxqAoC5rVFudu
PriceS$4,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area969 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2019

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

89

Average Price

S986K

Total Value

S87.7M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 452 URA transactions · 25 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$994,514

S$1,026 psf

Asking Price

S$4,000

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

92 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

452 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

938m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

452 comparable transactions

S$1,266

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.802

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,026

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 452 total
Last Done

YISHUN RING ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,320 psf

+28.7% vs FV

635 sqftS$838,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

YISHUN RING ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,320 psf

+28.7% vs FV

635 sqftS$838,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,296 psf

+26.3% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,401 psf

+36.5% vs FV

700 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,265 psf

+23.3% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,388,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,265 psf

+23.3% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,388,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,261 psf

+22.9% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,385,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,208 psf

+17.7% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,284 psf

+25.1% vs FV

775 sqftS$995,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,328 psf

+29.4% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,258,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,202 psf

+17.2% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,026 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 452 URA transactions (25 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (19.7% discount); MRT Khatib 938m away (+1%)