HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarQube Suites2 Bed Condo for Rent in Qube Suites

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Qube Suites

24 Jalan Punai 418804, Kaki Bukit, East Region, Singapore

$3,200 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 484 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDSXxUft3uHKxDwY6rZYnqDa
PriceS$3,200
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area484 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Kaki Bukit MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

30 January 2015

Project Size

Small (21 units)

21 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 5 Floors

Developer

Macly Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Qube Suites has a total of 21 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 420 sqft to 904 sqft.

Site Plan

Qube Suites has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQJacuzziOutdoor DiningParkingPool DeckSecuritySwimming PoolYoga Corner
About This Development

Qube Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 21 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kaki Bukit MRT and Kaki Bukit MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Qube Suites is also close to schools like Iman Kindergarten (Tenagaville) Pte Ltd, Telok Kurau Primary School and Telok Kurau Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - Kampung Ubi 306 and Happy Shoppy Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Bok Family Clinic Pte Ltd. APS Marketing Services is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - JALAN SINGA PARK, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

24 Jalan Punai 418804, Kaki Bukit, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

11

Average Price

S660K

Total Value

S7.3M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 10 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$739,064

S$1,527 psf

Asking Price

S$3,200

S$7 psf

High

10 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kaki Bukit

561m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

10 comparable transactions

S$1,512

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,527

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 10 total
Last Done

JALAN PUNAI

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,533 psf

+0.4% vs FV

431 sqftS$660,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,533 psf

+0.4% vs FV

431 sqftS$660,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Mar 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,517 psf

-0.7% vs FV

452 sqftS$686,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Jan 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

+1.4% vs FV

420 sqftS$650,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Nov 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,511 psf

-1.0% vs FV

452 sqftS$683,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

+1.4% vs FV

420 sqftS$650,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,511 psf

-1.0% vs FV

452 sqftS$683,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Jun 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,475 psf

-3.4% vs FV

431 sqftS$635,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Apr 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,511 psf

-1.0% vs FV

452 sqftS$683,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,482 psf

-2.9% vs FV

431 sqftS$638,000Freehold

JALAN PUNAI

May 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,394 psf

-8.7% vs FV

431 sqftS$600,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,527 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 10 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Kaki Bukit 561m away (+1%)

Christopher Yeo

Christopher Yeo

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 8128 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today