HomeBuyAll3RMD09 - Orchard / River ValleyThe Metz3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Metz

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Metz

83 Devonshire Road 239864, Leonie Hill, Central Region, Singapore

$5,000,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1500 sqft
Above Market· 24.3% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDAR59ekqWyo2WsjES3Wyn5i
PriceS$5,000,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1500 sqft
PSF
S$3,333
Year Built2007
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D09 - River Valley

Nearest MRT

Somerset MRT · 2 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2007

Project Size

Small (169 units)

169 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Mcl Land

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Metz has a total of 169 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 15 types of floor plans from 570 sqft to 3,229 sqft.

Site Plan

The Metz has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

The Metz is a freehold Generic Condo development located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 2007, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 169 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Somerset MRT and Somerset MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Metz is also close to schools like Swedish Supplementary School, Kumon and Coco-Ro Learning House (ココロシンガポール幼稚園). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Orchard Grand Court and FairPrice Finest 111 Somerset for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Teehee Dental Works. Killiney Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somerset Youth Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

19

Average Price

S2.0M

Total Value

S37.1M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 14 URA transactions · 4 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$4.02M

S$2,682 psf

Asking Price

S$5.00M

S$3,333 psf

vs Market

+24.3%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+25.5%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

14 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Somerset

242m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

14 comparable transactions

S$2,604

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,682

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 14 total
Last Done

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,656 psf

-1.0% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,515,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,656 psf

-1.0% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,515,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,546 psf

-5.1% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,480,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$2,615 psf

-2.5% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,520,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,612 psf

-2.6% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,490,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Jun 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,640 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$2,700,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,581 psf

-3.8% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,750,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 26-30

S$2,581 psf

-3.8% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,500,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$2,515 psf

-6.2% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,680,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Nov 2022 · Floor 16-20

S$2,699 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$2,760,000Freehold

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Nov 2021 · Floor 21-25

S$2,581 psf

-3.8% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,500,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,682 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 14 URA transactions (4 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Somerset 242m away (+3%)