HomeBuyAll4RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah4 Bed Condo for Sale in Pandan Valley

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Pandan Valley

4 Pandan Valley 597628, Ulu Pandan, Central Region, Singapore

$3,600,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 2024 sqft
Above Market· 16.9% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDZZzcxym4aWuY6tHRo3BBLB
PriceS$3,600,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area2024 sqft
PSF
S$1,779
Year Built1978

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 76 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$3.08M

S$1,522 psf

Asking Price

S$3.60M

S$1,779 psf

vs Market

+16.9%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+11.0%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

76 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dover

995m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

76 comparable transactions

S$1,445

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,522

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 76 total
Last Done

PANDAN VALLEY

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,602 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$1,880,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,602 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$1,880,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,701 psf

+11.8% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$2,600,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,678 psf

+10.2% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,800,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,648 psf

+8.3% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,750,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,678 psf

+10.2% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,800,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,537 psf

+1.0% vs FV

2,088 sqftS$3,210,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,161 psf

-23.7% vs FV

2,648 sqftS$3,075,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,608 psf

+5.7% vs FV

2,239 sqftS$3,600,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,532 psf

+0.7% vs FV

2,174 sqftS$3,330,000Freehold

PANDAN VALLEY

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,648 psf

+8.3% vs FV

1,335 sqftS$2,200,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,522 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 76 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dover 995m away (+1%)