HomeBuyAll4RMD04 - Harbourfront / Telok Blangah4 Bed Condo for Sale in Caribbean At Keppel Bay

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Caribbean At Keppel Bay

12 Keppel Bay Drive 098641, Maritime Square, Central Region, Singapore

$3,280,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 2174 sqft
Good Deal· 19.1% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDu5NZDNdBJxu7mQXLuYykGG
PriceS$3,280,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area2174 sqft
PSF
S$1,509
Year Built2004

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 151 URA transactions · 14 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$4.06M

S$1,866 psf

Asking Price

S$3.28M

S$1,509 psf

vs Market

-19.1%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-22.9%

Good Deal

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

151 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

HarbourFront

774m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

151 comparable transactions

S$1,847

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,866

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 151 total
Last Done

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,956 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$3,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,956 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$3,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,029 psf

+8.7% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$3,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,880 psf

+0.8% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,973 psf

+5.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,904 psf

+2.0% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,898 psf

+1.7% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$2,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,970 psf

+5.6% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,760,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,959 psf

+5.0% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,873 psf

+0.4% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$2,398,80099 yrs lease commencing from 1999

KEPPEL BAY DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,608 psf

-13.8% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1999
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,866 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 151 URA transactions (14 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT HarbourFront 774m away (+1%)

Lawrence Loh

Lawrence Loh

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9089 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today