HomeBuyAll4RMD15 - East Coast / Marine ParadeThe Medley4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Medley

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Medley

66 Lorong G Telok Kurau 426248, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$2,680,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 1755 sqft
Above Market· 7.1% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNrvSMnEpMV5ooyTA2Xf74Y
PriceS$2,680,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area1755 sqft
PSF
S$1,527
Year Built2009
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2009

Project Size

Small (37 units)

37 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks

Developer

Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
ParkingPlaygroundSwimming Pool
About This Development

The Medley is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 37 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kembangan MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Medley is also close to schools like Frankel Tutors (Online), Bethesda Chapel and Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - JK Centre and Giant Express for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nant Jar Sin Tar. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Siglap Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

12

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S19.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 11 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.50M

S$1,426 psf

Asking Price

S$2.68M

S$1,527 psf

vs Market

+7.1%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+13.4%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

11 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kembangan

466m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

11 comparable transactions

S$1,385

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,426

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 11 total
Last Done

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,347 psf

-5.5% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,347 psf

-5.5% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,520 psf

+6.6% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,980,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,459 psf

+2.3% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,355 psf

-5.0% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$2,188,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,524 psf

+6.9% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,460,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,382 psf

-3.1% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,860,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Jan 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,230 psf

-13.7% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$1,708,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Sep 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,298 psf

-9.0% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,160,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Sep 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,237 psf

-13.3% vs FV

807 sqftS$999,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Jul 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,190 psf

-16.5% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,050,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,426 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 11 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Kembangan 466m away (+3%)