Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedBungalow5RMD09 - Orchard / River Valley5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Sale in Kimsia Park

5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Sale in Kimsia Park

Jalan Jintan, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

$26,800,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 95,960 / mo
Added 4 months ago
BungalowFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 9800 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Orchard

North-South Line NS22

walk•

Property Details

Property IDAUH4R3bYJ8sVjBTPajCuin
PriceS$26,800,000
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area9800 sqft
PSF
S$3,722
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Features & Amenities
Balcony

Location

Jalan Jintan, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

3

Average Price

S6.0M

Total Value

S18.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Rena Lee

SRI PTE. LTD.
+65 9191 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Good Deal· 24.3% below market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 15 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$35.40M

S$3,612 psf

Asking Price

S$26.80M

S$3,722 psf

vs Market

-24.3%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+5.4%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

15 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Orchard

317m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

15 comparable transactions

S$3,507

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$3,612

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 15 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2023

JALAN JINTAN

Floor -

1,650sqftS$5,825,000
▼S$3,530
-2.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2023

JALAN JINTAN

Floor -

1,650sqftS$5,825,000
▼S$3,530
-2.3% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2022

JALAN JINTAN

Floor -

1,650sqftS$6,400,000
▲S$3,879
+7.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

JALAN LADA PUTEH

Floor -

2,210sqftS$6,938,888
▼S$3,140
-13.1% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

CAIRNHILL ROAD

Floor -

2,816sqftS$12,800,000
▲S$4,546
+25.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

CAIRNHILL ROAD

Floor -

1,913sqftS$7,000,000
▲S$3,660
+1.3% vs FV
Freehold
May 2024

JALAN ELOK

Floor -

1,654sqftS$5,450,000
▼S$3,294
-8.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2023

JALAN ELOK

Floor -

1,703sqftS$5,400,000
▼S$3,171
-12.2% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2022

JALAN ELOK

Floor -

1,723sqftS$5,150,000
▼S$2,988
-17.3% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2022

JALAN ELOK

Floor -

1,618sqftS$6,000,000
▲S$3,709
+2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2022

JALAN LADA PUTEH

Floor -

1,650sqftS$6,180,000
▲S$3,745
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

JALAN JINTAN

Aug 2023 · Floor -

▼S$3,530 psf

-2.3% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$5,825,000Freehold

JALAN JINTAN

Aug 2023 · Floor -

▼S$3,530 psf

-2.3% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$5,825,000Freehold

JALAN JINTAN

Feb 2022 · Floor -

▲S$3,879 psf

+7.4% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$6,400,000Freehold

JALAN LADA PUTEH

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$3,140 psf

-13.1% vs FV

2,210 sqftS$6,938,888Freehold

CAIRNHILL ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor -

▲S$4,546 psf

+25.9% vs FV

2,816 sqftS$12,800,000Freehold

CAIRNHILL ROAD

Jun 2024 · Floor -

▲S$3,660 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,913 sqftS$7,000,000Freehold

JALAN ELOK

May 2024 · Floor -

▼S$3,294 psf

-8.8% vs FV

1,654 sqftS$5,450,000Freehold

JALAN ELOK

May 2023 · Floor -

▼S$3,171 psf

-12.2% vs FV

1,703 sqftS$5,400,000Freehold

JALAN ELOK

Nov 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,988 psf

-17.3% vs FV

1,723 sqftS$5,150,000Freehold

JALAN ELOK

Apr 2022 · Floor -

▲S$3,709 psf

+2.7% vs FV

1,618 sqftS$6,000,000Freehold

JALAN LADA PUTEH

Mar 2022 · Floor -

▲S$3,745 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$6,180,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$3,612 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 15 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Orchard 317m away (+3%)