Thong Soon Avenue, Springleaf, North Region, Singapore
$4,600,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
3
Average Price
S3.9M
Total Value
S11.6M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 153 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.13M
S$490 psf
Asking Price
S$4.60M
S$1,941 psf
vs Market
+308.6%
vs Last Done
+254.8%
Tenure
66 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
153 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
2617m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
153 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.943
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$490
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 153 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$565 +15.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 501D WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,399sqft | S$710,000 | ▲S$507 +3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$565 +15.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 588B MONTREAL DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,346sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$598 +22.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 588B MONTREAL DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,346sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$557 +13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 588B MONTREAL DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,346sqft | S$783,000 | ▲S$582 +18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$745,000 | ▲S$532 +8.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,399sqft | S$740,000 | ▲S$529 +8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+11.6% vs FV
Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+11.6% vs FV
Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+15.3% vs FV
Blk 501D WELLINGTON CIRCLE
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+3.5% vs FV
Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.3% vs FV
Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+11.6% vs FV
Blk 588B MONTREAL DR
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.0% vs FV
Blk 588B MONTREAL DR
Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+13.7% vs FV
Blk 588B MONTREAL DR
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+18.8% vs FV
Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.6% vs FV
Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE
Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+8.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB Executive property located in Sembawang, with a remaining lease of 66 years, has been appraised at an estimated value of $1,125,896, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $490. This valuation is notably positioned above the market average, reflecting a significant 308.6% difference from the baseline. Such a premium valuation signals both the desirability of the property and the robust demand dynamics at play within the Sembawang precinct.
With a model confidence rating classified as high, this valuation is underpinned by a comprehensive analysis of 153 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The strong market signal indicates that buyers are willing to pay a premium for properties in this area, likely attributed to various factors including the evolving infrastructure, amenities, and overall quality of life that Sembawang offers. As the demand continues to outpace supply, particularly for HDB Executive flats with substantial remaining leases, this property stands as a prime example of the current market trends, showcasing the lucrative opportunities available for discerning investors and homeowners alike.