HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor1 Bed Condo for Rent in Midtown Modern

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Midtown Modern

18 Tan Quee Lan Street 188105, Bugis, Central Region, Singapore

$4,200 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 409 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID2JJ8ppHCyzDp9ihPvjY8Ux
PriceS$4,200
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area409 sqft
PSF
S$11
Year Built2024

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S2.4M

Total Value

S30.6M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 195 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.18M

S$2,886 psf

Asking Price

S$4,200

S$11 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

195 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bugis

245m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

195 comparable transactions

S$2,979

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,886

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 195 total
Last Done

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$3,097 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$3,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$3,097 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$3,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,911 psf

+0.9% vs FV

904 sqftS$2,632,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,920 psf

+1.2% vs FV

904 sqftS$2,640,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$3,312 psf

+14.8% vs FV

721 sqftS$2,388,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,918 psf

+1.1% vs FV

904 sqftS$2,638,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$3,423 psf

+18.6% vs FV

409 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Dec 2024 · Floor 21-25

S$3,328 psf

+15.3% vs FV

721 sqftS$2,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Nov 2024 · Floor 26-30

S$3,638 psf

+26.1% vs FV

409 sqftS$1,488,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Nov 2024 · Floor 26-30

S$3,256 psf

+12.8% vs FV

1,808 sqftS$5,888,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

TAN QUEE LAN STREET

Nov 2024 · Floor 26-30

S$3,638 psf

+26.1% vs FV

409 sqftS$1,488,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,886 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 195 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount); MRT Bugis 245m away (+3%)