233 Choa Chu Kang Central 680233, Choa Chu Kang Central, West Region, Singapore
$900 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$73,317
S$611 psf
Asking Price
S$900
S$8 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
62 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
654m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$676
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.886
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$611
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$687 +12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$687 +12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 166A TECK WHYE CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$355,888 | ▲S$703 +15.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 10 TO 12 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$687 +12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$357,000 | ▲S$706 +15.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 807A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$712 +16.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▲S$692 +13.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$357,500 | ▲S$707 +15.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 13 TO 15 | 495sqft | S$345,000 | ▲S$697 +14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
May 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$348,000 | ▲S$688 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$305,000 | ▼S$603 -1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+12.4% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+12.4% vs FV
Blk 166A TECK WHYE CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+15.1% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.4% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Oct 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+15.5% vs FV
Blk 807A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.5% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+13.3% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Jun 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+15.7% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
May 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+14.1% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
May 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+12.6% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the evolving landscape of Singapore's real estate market, the valuation of a 2-room HDB flat in Choa Chu Kang offers an insightful glimpse into current trends and pricing dynamics. With an estimated value of $73,317, translating to $611 per square foot, this property stands as a testament to the stability of the HDB market in the region. The remaining lease of 62 years is a significant factor, providing potential buyers with a sense of security in ownership while also influencing future resale potential.
The market signal indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, which suggests that the property is accurately aligned with current market expectations. This stability is reinforced by a robust model confidence rating of High, derived from an analysis of 22 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. Such data points not only affirm the estimated value but also reflect the demand-supply equilibrium in the Choa Chu Kang area, where buyer interest remains steady despite broader economic fluctuations.