HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine ParadeThe Makena3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Makena

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Makena

125 Meyer Road 437936, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore

$5,100 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1280 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Property image 21
Property image 22
Property image 23

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDfExPAW34qWBaeSesLhQuT5
PriceS$5,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1280 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1998
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1998

Project Size

Medium (504 units)

504 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks

Developer

Hong Leong Holdings & City Developments Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Makena has a total of 504 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 936 sqft to 1,657 sqft - 1,679 sqft.

Site Plan

The Makena has 3 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerGymMini Golf RangeMini MartMulti Purpose HallParkingPlaygroundSecuritySquash CourtSwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

The Makena is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Marine Parade, District 15. Completed in 1998, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 504 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Katong MRT and Katong Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Makena is also close to schools like Indiaboy, Canadian International School (Tanjong Katong Campus) and Canadian International School of Singapore. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Xtra and Cold Storage - Parkway Parade for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as East Coast Family Clinic. Singapore Post - Katong Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Coastal Playgrove, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

89

Average Price

S2.6M

Total Value

S228.9M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 72 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.47M

S$1,932 psf

Asking Price

S$5,100

S$4 psf

High

72 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

1421m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

72 comparable transactions

S$1,932

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,932

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 72 total
Last Done

MEYER ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,161 psf

+11.9% vs FV

926 sqftS$2,000,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,161 psf

+11.9% vs FV

926 sqftS$2,000,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,109 psf

+9.2% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$3,450,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,135 psf

+10.5% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,758,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,986 psf

+2.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$3,250,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,119 psf

+9.7% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$2,440,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,118 psf

+9.6% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$2,438,888Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,678 psf

-13.1% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,800,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,242 psf

+16.0% vs FV

1,744 sqftS$3,910,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,161 psf

+11.9% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$3,420,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,106 psf

+9.0% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,720,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,932 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 72 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)