HomeRentWalk-up Whole Unit3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in 6 Lorong 104 Changi

3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in 6 Lorong 104 Changi

6 Lorong 104 Changi 426552, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$4,900 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 1Area: 1450 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID98ostatj5Nybomk9gZL8wW
PriceS$4,900
Property TypeWalk-up Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths1
Built Area1450 sqft
PSF
S$4
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S1.6M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 665 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.12M

S$1,465 psf

Asking Price

S$4,900

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

665 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Eunos

402m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

665 comparable transactions

S$1,958

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,465

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 665 total
Last Done

RAMBUTAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,371 psf

-6.4% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,048,000Freehold

RAMBUTAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,371 psf

-6.4% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,048,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,271 psf

+55.0% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,442,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,228 psf

+52.1% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,655,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,222 psf

+51.7% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,235 psf

+52.6% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,315 psf

+58.0% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,276 psf

+55.4% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,911,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,116 psf

+44.4% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,640,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,088 psf

+42.5% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,798,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,210 psf

+50.9% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,465 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 665 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Eunos 402m away (+3%)

Elaine Ng

Elaine Ng

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9009 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today