323a Sumang Walk 821323, Punggol Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,600 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$708,400
S$708 psf
Asking Price
S$3,600
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
924m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$661
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$708
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 323A SUMANG WALK Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$629 -11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 323A SUMANG WALK Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$629 -11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 323A SUMANG WALK Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$610,888 | ▼S$610 -13.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 323A SUMANG WALK Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,001sqft | S$735,000 | ▲S$734 +3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 323A SUMANG WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$669 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 323A SUMANG WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.2% vs FV
Blk 323A SUMANG WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.2% vs FV
Blk 323A SUMANG WALK
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-13.8% vs FV
Blk 323A SUMANG WALK
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+3.7% vs FV
Blk 323A SUMANG WALK
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Punggol, with an estimated value of $708,400 translating to $708 per square foot, presents a compelling snapshot of the current residential landscape within this vibrant precinct. With a remaining lease of 91 years, this property maintains a significant tenure that is attractive to potential buyers seeking long-term stability in their investments. The calculated market price shows a zero percent difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently priced at market equilibrium, reflecting a balanced interaction of supply and demand in the local real estate environment.
However, it is essential to note the low model confidence associated with this valuation, indicating potential volatility or uncertainty in the local market conditions. The analysis is grounded in data from four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not fully capture the nuances of the broader market dynamics. As such, stakeholders should approach this valuation with a discerning eye, considering factors such as upcoming infrastructure developments and demographic shifts that could influence future demand in Punggol. In conclusion, while the valuation stands firm, ongoing monitoring of market trends will be crucial for both current and prospective homeowners navigating this evolving landscape.