HomeRentCondo Whole Unit4RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines4 Bed Condo for Rent in Savannah Condopark

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Savannah Condopark

33 Simei Rise 528780, Simei, East Region, Singapore

$5,800 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 1453 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDRrwVTZZGyQxdCP7h8kCFjK
PriceS$5,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area1453 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2005
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D18 - Tampines

Nearest MRT

Upper Changi MRT

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2005

Project Size

Medium (648 units)

648 units

Building Structure

19 Blocks, 9 Floors

Developer

City Developments Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3, 4, 2005 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Savannah Condopark has a total of 648 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 5 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plans from 1,227 sqft to 2,680 sqft.

Site Plan

Savannah Condopark has 19 blocks and up to 09 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool

Location

33 Simei Rise 528780, Simei, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 124 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$753,401

S$519 psf

Asking Price

S$5,800

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

78 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

124 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Upper Changi

879m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

124 comparable transactions

S$1,050

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.489

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$519

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 124 total
Last Done

SIMEI RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,037 psf

+99.8% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$2,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,037 psf

+99.8% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$2,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,206 psf

+132.4% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,206 psf

+132.4% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$995 psf

+91.7% vs FV

2,271 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,159 psf

+123.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$1,435,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,191 psf

+129.5% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,165 psf

+124.5% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,430,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,125 psf

+116.8% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$995 psf

+91.7% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$1,360,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,080 psf

+108.1% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,325,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$519 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 124 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (51.1% discount); MRT Upper Changi 879m away (+1%)