HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang3 Bed Condo for Rent in Gambir Ridge

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Gambir Ridge

18 Gambir Walk 538982, Upper Paya Lebar, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,500 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 915 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDeXJcTDz5M2a7p53TJwXUro
PriceS$4,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area915 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2015

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

23

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S30.0M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 21 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.43M

S$1,566 psf

Asking Price

S$4,500

S$5 psf

High

21 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bartley

477m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

21 comparable transactions

S$1,520

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,566

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 21 total
Last Done

GAMBIR WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

-1.1% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

-1.1% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,529 psf

-2.4% vs FV

592 sqftS$905,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,428 psf

-8.8% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,260,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,680 psf

+7.3% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,230,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,304 psf

-16.7% vs FV

614 sqftS$800,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,618 psf

+3.3% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,480,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,613 psf

+3.0% vs FV

570 sqftS$920,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Dec 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,486 psf

-5.1% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,680 psf

+7.3% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,555,000Freehold

GAMBIR WALK

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,562 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,566 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 21 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Bartley 477m away (+3%)

Hilda Tong

Hilda Tong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9634 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today