HomeBuyAll1RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang1 Bed Condo for Sale in Boathouse Residences

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Boathouse Residences

33 Upper Serangoon View 534042, Kangkar, North-east Region, Singapore

$850,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 624 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDPyAgbeB9mSyy6XUpXy8UV2
PriceS$850,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area624 sqft
PSF
S$1,362
Year Built2015

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

152

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S175.6M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 126 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$870,823

S$1,396 psf

Asking Price

S$850,000

S$1,362 psf

vs Market

-2.4%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-7.3%

Good Deal

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

126 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Hougang

1276m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

126 comparable transactions

S$1,292

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,396

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 126 total
Last Done

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,469 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$2,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,469 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$2,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,430 psf

+2.4% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,308,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,362 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,525,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,400 psf

+0.3% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$2,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,421 psf

+1.8% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,247 psf

-10.7% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,490,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,476 psf

+5.7% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,312 psf

-6.0% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,281 psf

-8.2% vs FV

624 sqftS$800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,363 psf

-2.4% vs FV

732 sqftS$998,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,396 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 126 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount)