HomeBuyAll2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines2 Bed Condo for Sale in Pasir Ris 8 / Pasir Ris Mall

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Pasir Ris 8 / Pasir Ris Mall

8 Pasir Ris Drive 8 519467, Pasir Ris Central, East Region, Singapore

$1,578,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 775 sqft
Above Market· 23.0% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDcj9MtSowQtmyF4hJRpJ85G
PriceS$1,578,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area775 sqft
PSF
S$2,036
Year Built2026

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

25

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S43.2M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 669 URA transactions · 51 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.28M

S$1,655 psf

Asking Price

S$1.58M

S$2,036 psf

vs Market

+23.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+24.8%

Above Market

Tenure

99 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

669 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris

130m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

669 comparable transactions

S$1,607

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,655

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 669 total
Last Done

PASIR RIS GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,632 psf

-1.4% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,632 psf

-1.4% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,723 psf

+4.1% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,734 psf

+4.8% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,288,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,709 psf

+3.3% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,288,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,750 psf

+5.7% vs FV

463 sqftS$810,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,746 psf

+5.5% vs FV

463 sqftS$808,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,659 psf

+0.2% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,836 psf

+10.9% vs FV

463 sqftS$850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,792 psf

+8.3% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,767 psf

+6.8% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,598,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,655 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 669 URA transactions (51 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Pasir Ris 130m away (+3%)

Stanley Ow

Stanley Ow

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9638 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today