Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang2 Bed Condo for Rent in H2O Residences

2 Bed Condo for Rent in H2O Residences

38 Fernvale Link 797534, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore

$3,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 883 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Layar

Sengkang LRT SW6

walk•

Property Details

Property IDJ3Ezu8Kncut2jxvN7jCXww
PriceS$3,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area883 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2015

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Sengkang Green Primary School0.50km

MRT Stations

Layar

Sengkang LRT (SW6)
0.06km

Fernvale

Sengkang LRT (SW5)
0.41km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

154

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S186.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Travis Seah

Travis Seah

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 9388 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 130 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$828,331

S$938 psf

Asking Price

S$3,500

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

130 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sengkang

1715m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

130 comparable transactions

S$1,336

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$938

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 130 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 06-10

753sqftS$1,068,000
▲S$1,417
+51.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 06-10

753sqftS$1,068,000
▲S$1,417
+51.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 01-05

883sqftS$1,235,000
▲S$1,399
+49.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 01-05

1,195sqftS$1,768,000
▲S$1,480
+57.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 06-10

883sqftS$1,224,000
▲S$1,387
+47.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 11-15

753sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$1,433
+52.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 16-20

883sqftS$1,240,000
▲S$1,405
+49.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 21-25

743sqftS$1,100,000
▲S$1,481
+57.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 11-15

1,389sqftS$2,200,000
▲S$1,584
+68.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 21-25

743sqftS$1,090,000
▲S$1,468
+56.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

FERNVALE LINK

Floor 01-05

1,227sqftS$1,828,000
▲S$1,490
+58.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Last Done

FERNVALE LINK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,417 psf

+51.1% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,068,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,417 psf

+51.1% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,068,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,399 psf

+49.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,235,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,480 psf

+57.8% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,768,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,387 psf

+47.9% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,224,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,433 psf

+52.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,405 psf

+49.8% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,240,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,481 psf

+57.9% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,584 psf

+68.9% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,468 psf

+56.5% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,090,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

FERNVALE LINK

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,490 psf

+58.8% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,828,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$938 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 130 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount)