HomeBuyAll4RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit TimahSpringdale Condominium4 Bed Condo for Sale in Springdale Condominium

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Springdale Condominium

53 Hindhede Walk 587974, Nature Reserve, West Region, Singapore

$2,700,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 1388 sqft
Above Market· 11.8% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDg9s5ea89MrtAvctCsRrVFF
PriceS$2,700,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area1388 sqft
PSF
S$1,945
Year Built1998
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D21 - Bukit Panjang

Nearest MRT

Hume MRT

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 January 1998

Project Size

Medium (480 units)

480 units

Building Structure

5 Blocks, 10 Floors

Developer

Allgreen Properties Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 2004 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Springdale Condominium has a total of 480 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plans from 925 sqft to 1,506 sqft.

Site Plan

Springdale Condominium has 5 blocks and up to 10 storeys.

Development Facilities
Badminton HallBBQClubhouseFitness CornerGymParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySquash CourtSwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

Springdale Condominium is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Panjang, District 21. Completed in 1998, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 480 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Hume MRT and Beauty World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Springdale Condominium is also close to schools like Creative Singing, Middleton International School (Upper Bukit Timah) and 7oaks Preschool - Bukit Batok East Avenue 6. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Rail Mall and FairPrice Xpress for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as HC Endoscopy & Piles Centre (Hillford). Singapore Post - Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hillview Estate, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

67

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S112.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 55 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.41M

S$1,739 psf

Asking Price

S$2.70M

S$1,945 psf

vs Market

+11.8%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+6.2%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

55 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Batok

2482m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

55 comparable transactions

S$1,601

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,739

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 55 total
Last Done

HINDHEDE WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,831 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,831 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,706 psf

-1.9% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,965,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,750 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$2,015,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,628 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,840,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,667 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,920,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,696 psf

-2.5% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,570,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,642 psf

-5.6% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,520,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,712 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,990,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,836 psf

+5.6% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$2,550,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

HINDHEDE WALK

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,657 psf

-4.7% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,855,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,739 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 55 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)