HomeBuyAll5RMD26 - Mandai / Upper Thomson5 Bed Condo for Sale in Upper Thomson Road

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Upper Thomson Road

825 Upper Thomson Road 787140, Springleaf, North Region, Singapore

$3,115,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 5Baths: 4Area: 1453 sqft
Above Market· 105.5% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDT6pUe8gUXY5DxPUfHUhLwJ
PriceS$3,115,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths4
Built Area1453 sqft
PSF
S$2,144
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 3 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.52M

S$1,043 psf

Asking Price

S$3.12M

S$2,144 psf

vs Market

+105.5%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+101.1%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

Low

3 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

2652m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

3 comparable transactions

S$1,043

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,043

Recent Comparable Transactions

3 shown · 3 total
Last Done

SEMBAWANG ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,066 psf

+2.2% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,388,000Freehold

SEMBAWANG ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,066 psf

+2.2% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,388,000Freehold

UPPER THOMSON ROAD

Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,013 psf

-2.9% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$1,200,000Freehold

UPPER THOMSON ROAD

Jun 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,013 psf

-2.9% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$1,200,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,043 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 3 URA transactions (1 outliers removed)