HomeBuyAll1RMD18 - Pasir Ris / TampinesMy Manhattan1 Bed Condo for Sale in My Manhattan

1 Bed Condo for Sale in My Manhattan

35 Simei Street 3 529904, Simei, East Region, Singapore

$960,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 560 sqft
Above Market· 12.3% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDjQLDHDDnFQAH6jfWQdJEa6
PriceS$960,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area560 sqft
PSF
S$1,714
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D18 - Tampines

Nearest MRT

Simei MRT · 2 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2014

Project Size

Medium (301 units)

301 units

Building Structure

6 Blocks, 12 Floors

Developer

Cel-Simei Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

My Manhattan has a total of 301 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 52 types of floor plans from 441 sqft to 1,805 sqft.

Site Plan

My Manhattan has 6 blocks and up to 12 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFunction RoomGymLap PoolParkingPlaygroundPool DeckReflective PoolSecuritySteam RoomTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

My Manhattan is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tampines, District 18. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 301 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Simei MRT and Simei MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, My Manhattan is also close to schools like My First Skool, Cambridge Language School - EastPoint Mall and Changkat Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Eastpoint and FairPrice - Tampines Blk 107 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rafflesmedical. Singpost is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Simei Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

35 Simei Street 3 529904, Simei, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

88

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S112.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 76 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$854,924

S$1,527 psf

Asking Price

S$960,000

S$1,714 psf

vs Market

+12.3%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+6.7%

Above Market

Tenure

87 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

76 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Simei

181m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

76 comparable transactions

S$1,477

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.679

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,527

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 76 total
Last Done

SIMEI STREET 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,607 psf

+5.2% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,505,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,607 psf

+5.2% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,505,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,677 psf

+9.8% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,707 psf

+11.8% vs FV

495 sqftS$845,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,631 psf

+6.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$825,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,579 psf

+3.4% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,360,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,529 psf

+0.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,603 psf

+5.0% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,719 psf

+12.6% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,394 psf

-8.7% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,305,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

SIMEI STREET 3

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,509 psf

-1.2% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$2,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,527 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 76 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (32.1% discount); MRT Simei 181m away (+3%)

Adrian Koh

Adrian Koh

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9722 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today