Chancery Lane, Malcolm, Central Region, Singapore
$4,150,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
10
Average Price
S3.0M
Total Value
S30.1M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 8 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$3.83M
S$1,007 psf
Asking Price
S$4.15M
S$1,092 psf
vs Market
+8.5%
vs Last Done
+3.0%
Tenure
79 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
8 comps
Nearest MRT
Novena
770m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
8 comparable transactions
S$963
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.508
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,007
Recent Comparable Transactions
8 shown · 8 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2024 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,208sqft | S$3,400,000 | ▲S$1,060 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Jan 2024 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,208sqft | S$3,400,000 | ▲S$1,060 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Apr 2023 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,380sqft | S$3,500,000 | ▲S$1,036 +2.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Feb 2023 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,477sqft | S$3,335,000 | ▼S$959 -4.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Nov 2022 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,175sqft | S$3,152,000 | ▼S$993 -1.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Mar 2022 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,434sqft | S$3,000,000 | ▼S$874 -13.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Nov 2021 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,272sqft | S$2,930,000 | ▼S$895 -11.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Oct 2021 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,380sqft | S$2,700,000 | ▼S$799 -20.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Oct 2021 | CHANCERY LANE Floor 01-05 | 3,477sqft | S$2,900,000 | ▼S$834 -17.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
CHANCERY LANE
Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05
+5.3% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05
+5.3% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05
+2.9% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05
-4.8% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Nov 2022 · Floor 01-05
-1.4% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Mar 2022 · Floor 01-05
-13.2% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05
-11.1% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Oct 2021 · Floor 01-05
-20.7% vs FV
CHANCERY LANE
Oct 2021 · Floor 01-05
-17.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis