Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB5 RoomD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu KangBlk 516 Jelapang Road5 Room (5STD) HDB for Rent in 516 Jelapang Road

5 Room (5STD) HDB for Rent in 516 Jelapang Road

516 Jelapang Road 670516, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

$3,150 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB 5 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1323 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Jelapang

Bukit Panjang LRT BP12

walk•

Property Details

Property IDCJejhrxqxH8CWR2XhPBPhx
PriceS$3,150
Property TypeHDB 5 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1323 sqft
PSF
S$3
Year Built2028

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Greenridge Primary School0.21km
West Spring Primary School0.26km

MRT Stations

Jelapang

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP12)
0.27km

Segar

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP11)
0.29km

Location

516 Jelapang Road 670516, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sherla Devi

Sherla Devi

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9660 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 500 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$888,669

S$672 psf

Asking Price

S$3,150

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

101 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

500 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yew Tee

2468m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

500 comparable transactions

S$640

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$672

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 500 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$880,000
▲S$723
+7.6% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$880,000
▲S$723
+7.6% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 10 TO 12

1,238sqftS$938,000
▲S$758
+12.8% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 07 TO 09

1,238sqftS$920,000
▲S$743
+10.6% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 296A BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 07 TO 09

1,238sqftS$892,000
▲S$721
+7.3% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25

Floor 13 TO 15

1,292sqftS$700,000
▼S$542
-19.3% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 463B BT BATOK ST 41

Floor 13 TO 15

1,216sqftS$825,000
▲S$678
+0.9% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5

Floor 07 TO 09

1,216sqftS$798,000
▼S$656
-2.4% vs FV
99yr from 2020
May 2026

Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6

Floor 16 TO 18

1,206sqftS$950,000
▲S$788
+17.3% vs FV
99yr from 2017
May 2026

Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

Floor 07 TO 09

1,216sqftS$779,888
▼S$641
-4.6% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 467B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 16 TO 18

1,216sqftS$848,000
▲S$697
+3.7% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Last Done

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$723 psf

+7.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$880,00099yr from 2019

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$723 psf

+7.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$880,00099yr from 2019

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$758 psf

+12.8% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$938,00099yr from 2018

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$743 psf

+10.6% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$920,00099yr from 2018

Blk 296A BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$721 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$892,00099yr from 2018

Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$542 psf

-19.3% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$700,00099yr from 1997

Blk 463B BT BATOK ST 41

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$678 psf

+0.9% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$825,00099yr from 2021

Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$656 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$798,00099yr from 2020

Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$788 psf

+17.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$950,00099yr from 2017

Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$641 psf

-4.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$779,88899yr from 2021

Blk 467B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$697 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$848,00099yr from 2021
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$672 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 5 Room property located in Bukit Batok reflects a robust market standing, with an estimated value of $888,669, translating to a price per square foot of $672. This valuation is underpinned by a remaining lease of 101 years, positioning the property favorably within the long-term investment outlook typical of HDB real estate in Singapore.

With a market signal indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, this property demonstrates a stable pricing trend, suggesting a balanced demand and supply scenario in the Bukit Batok area. The model confidence is rated as High, bolstered by a comprehensive analysis of 500 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This data not only reinforces the attractiveness of the property but also indicates a resilient local market, where prospective buyers can expect substantial long-term value retention.