315b Yishun Avenue 9 762315, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$788,201
S$654 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
845m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$611
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$654
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$597 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$597 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$768,888 | ▼S$638 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$597 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9
Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.4% vs FV
Blk 315B YISHUN AVE 9
Jun 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $788,201 or $654 PSF. This valuation reflects a market price that shows no deviation from the baseline, indicating a stabilization in the local HDB resale market. Such consistency suggests that the property is competitively positioned within its segment, catering to potential buyers who prioritize long-term investment security in areas with favorable lease tenures.
However, the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, based on a limited dataset comprising only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This suggests a need for caution as the market dynamics may be influenced by broader economic factors and changing buyer sentiment. The Yishun area has historically been attractive due to its comprehensive amenities and connectivity, but fluctuations in buyer demand could affect future valuations. It is imperative for potential investors to consider both the current lease tenure and prevailing market conditions when assessing the viability of this property as an investment.