53 Strathmore Avenue 140053, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore
$1,060,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 13 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.11M
S$1,240 psf
Asking Price
S$1.06M
S$1,187 psf
vs Market
-4.3%
vs Last Done
+3.9%
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
13 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
320m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
13 comparable transactions
S$1,125
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,240
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 13 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,033sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▼S$1,142 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,033sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▼S$1,142 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 947sqft | S$970,000 | ▼S$1,024 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$1,020,000 | ▼S$1,142 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 40 TO 42 | 893sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$1,119 -9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 947sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$1,003 -19.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 936sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▼S$1,153 -7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 37 TO 39 | 936sqft | S$1,195,000 | ▲S$1,276 +2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 28 TO 30 | 947sqft | S$1,038,888 | ▼S$1,097 -11.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$1,058,888 | ▼S$1,185 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 893sqft | S$1,038,888 | ▼S$1,163 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE
Mar 2026 · Floor 40 TO 42
-9.8% vs FV
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-19.1% vs FV
Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-7.0% vs FV
Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 37 TO 39
+2.9% vs FV
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Jun 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-11.5% vs FV
Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 53 STRATHMORE AVE
Apr 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-6.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 92 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,107,760, translating to approximately $1,240 per square foot. This valuation reflects a nuanced understanding of the local market dynamics, particularly in one of Singapore's most sought-after residential precincts. Queenstown’s strategic location, coupled with its rich historical significance and well-established amenities, contributes to a robust demand for HDB properties in the area.
Analyzing the market signal, we note a 4.3% difference from the baseline, indicative of a slight upward trend in property values. This uptick can be attributed to a combination of factors, including a steady influx of buyers seeking quality HDB options and a limited supply of comparable units in the vicinity. The model confidence is rated as medium, based on a careful assessment of 13 recent HDB resale transactions, which provides a solid foundation for this valuation. As the market continues to evolve, the enduring appeal of Queenstown is likely to sustain interest, making this property a compelling investment opportunity for discerning buyers.