353 Yishun Ring Road 760353, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore
$445,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$357,208
S$448 psf
Asking Price
S$445,000
S$558 psf
vs Market
+24.6%
vs Last Done
+9.8%
Tenure
60 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
1150m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$523
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.857
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$448
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 353 YISHUN RING RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 797sqft | S$405,000 | ▲S$508 +13.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 353 YISHUN RING RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 797sqft | S$405,000 | ▲S$508 +13.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 353 YISHUN RING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 797sqft | S$428,000 | ▲S$537 +19.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Blk 353 YISHUN RING RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.4% vs FV
Blk 353 YISHUN RING RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.4% vs FV
Blk 353 YISHUN RING RD
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+19.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 60 years, stands at an estimated value of $357,208, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $448. This valuation is notably above the market average, showcasing a substantial 24.6% increase from the baseline. Such a premium pricing signals a unique market dynamic in the Yishun area, where demand may be driven by factors such as location, upcoming infrastructural developments, or community amenities that enhance the attractiveness of this segment of the housing market.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation remains low, which is indicative of the potential volatility in the market and the reliance on a limited data set, specifically based on only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This lack of robust transaction data could suggest that while the property commands a higher valuation, prospective buyers should exercise caution and consider the broader market trends and economic factors affecting property prices in the region. A comprehensive analysis of the local property landscape is essential in navigating these dynamics to make informed investment decisions.