133 Yishun Street 11 760133, Yishun West, North Region, Singapore
$405,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$337,292
S$461 psf
Asking Price
S$405,000
S$554 psf
vs Market
+20.1%
vs Last Done
-0.4%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
622m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$556
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$461
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$407,000 | ▲S$556 +20.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$407,000 | ▲S$556 +20.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$412,000 | ▲S$563 +22.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$405,000 | ▲S$553 +20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2025 | Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$402,500 | ▲S$550 +19.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.6% vs FV
Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.6% vs FV
Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+22.1% vs FV
Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+20.0% vs FV
Blk 133 YISHUN ST 11
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+19.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 57 years, stands at an estimated value of $337,292, equating to $461 per square foot. This valuation indicates a significant deviation from the baseline, reflecting a 20.1% premium above the current market trends. Such a disparity suggests a robust demand for properties in this locality, potentially driven by Yishun's evolving infrastructure, accessibility, and community amenities that continue to attract buyers despite the diminishing lease period.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the limited dataset, which is based on only four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited transaction volume may not sufficiently capture the broader market dynamics, making it imperative for potential buyers and investors to conduct thorough due diligence. The remaining lease of 57 years may also be a factor impacting buyer sentiment, as properties with shorter leases often exhibit varied market responses. As such, while the valuation reflects a current market optimism, stakeholders should remain cautious and consider the implications of lease longevity on future resale potential.