98 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh 310098, Braddell, Central Region, Singapore
$399,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$258,094
S$353 psf
Asking Price
S$399,999
S$547 psf
vs Market
+55.0%
vs Last Done
+4.0%
Tenure
43 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Braddell
214m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$547
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.614
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$353
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$526 +49.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$526 +49.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$405,000 | ▲S$553 +56.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$519 +47.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$425,000 | ▲S$581 +64.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$416,000 | ▲S$568 +60.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
May 2025 | Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$393,000 | ▲S$537 +52.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+49.0% vs FV
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+49.0% vs FV
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Oct 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+56.7% vs FV
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+47.0% vs FV
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+64.6% vs FV
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
Jul 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+60.9% vs FV
Blk 98 LOR 1 TOA PAYOH
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+52.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room property in Toa Payoh, with a remaining lease of 43 years, stands at an estimated value of $258,094, translating to a price per square foot of $353. This valuation reflects a significant market signal, indicating an above-market pricing structure with a striking 55% difference from the baseline. Such a premium suggests a heightened demand for properties within this mature estate, which is renowned for its excellent connectivity and comprehensive amenities. The Toa Payoh locale remains a coveted choice among homebuyers, underpinned by its strategic central position and rich community fabric.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, which may stem from the limited data pool comprising only six recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparable sales could impede the robustness of the valuation, emphasizing the necessity for prospective buyers to conduct thorough due diligence. As the remaining lease period is a significant aspect influencing HDB valuations, the relatively shorter lease may pose potential challenges in long-term investment viability. Buyers are thereby encouraged to weigh the current market dynamics against their individual investment horizon and risk appetite.